Press "Enter" to skip to content

NIAP Members

S.No. Prefix Name Company
1 Prof. Bancy Mati WARREC-JKUAT
2 Mr Churchill Ogada SunCulture
3 Mr Wycliffe Oenga Nyang’au WARREC-JKUAT
4 Ms Kinya Kimathi futurpump
5 Mr Stanley Kirimi Laikipia Wildlife Forum
6 Mr James Mwangi Laikipia Wildlife Forum
7 Mr John Kihia Kickstart
8 Ms Edwin Ongeri Frigoken
9 Mr Sebastian Oggema SNV
10 Mr Charles Gitau Africa Agribusiness Academy
11 Ms Vandana Thottoli SNV/KIT
12 Mr Abraham Mehari Haile MetaMeta/SNV
13 Ms Florence Kariuki AquaForAll/SNV
14 Mr Aaron Munzaa Intellecap
15 Ms Jackline Muturi Practica/SNV
16 Mr Felix Musinga Musoni
17 Mr Jeen Kootstra SNV
18 Mr Isaya Sijali Karol
19 Ms Mary Njuguna SNV
20 Mr John Ndungi MoALFI
21 Mr Sigird Meijers SNV
22 Mr James Mwaniki Kickstart Int
23 Mr Laurens van Veldhuisen KIT
24 Mr Niraj Pattni Irrico
25 Ms Marlies Batterink AquaForAll
26 Ms Ruth Njoki Africa Agribusiness Academy
27 Ms Rose Makenzie EKN
28 Mr Mark De Blois Upande
29 Mr Gerbren Haaksma Yielder http://www.yielder.world/
30 Mr Alexander Valeton Yielder
31 Mr Chris Macoloo World Neighbors
32 Mr Zachary Makanya PELUM
33 Mr Ephraim Kahenya Farmer from Nyeri
34 Ms Joy Busolo Kenya 2030 WRG / World Bank
35 Ms Noelle Kiluva Kenya 2030 WRG / World Bank
36 Mr Sylvester Maina Kenya Association of Fresh Fruits & Vegetable Exporters-KEFE
37 Ms Maureen Munja AgriProFocus
38 Dr Wellington Mulinge KALRO
39 Dr Lusike Wasilwa KALRO
40 Dr Anthony Esilaba KALRO
41 Mr Maimbo Malesu ICRAF
42 Mr Geoffrey Ongoya Koppert
43 Ms Faith Livingstone IFAD
44 Mr Ron Yariv Amiran Kenya
45 Mr Joseph Sang JKUAT
46 Mr Churchill Ogada SunCulture
47 Mr Jackson  Echoka Africa Finance Coorporation
48 Mr B.C.Vadera (Billu) Irrico
49 Mr Peter Niekus Rabo Bank
50 Mr Vincent Kabuti National Irrigation Board
51 Mr Alex Kiragu Rafiki
52 Mr Maurice Oduor Ministry of Agriculture and irrigation
53 Mr Stanley Munyao Musoni
54 Mr Boniface Mwaniki WARMA – Water Resource Management Board
55 Mr George Macharia Equity Bank
56 Ms Leah Mukite Water Resources Authority
57 Mr David Mukaru FAULU
58 Mr Maarten Susan FACTS
59 Mr Stephen Njiri Githua SISDO
60 Mr Cleophas Ndaramu Juhudi Kilimo
61 Mr Zakayo K. Ngetich Sidian Bank
62 Ms Thithi Kinyanjui Acre Africa
63 Mr Michael Mbaka FSD
64 Mr Kitonga Muli KUSCCO
65 Mr Henry Emuye RentCo
66 Ms Clarrise  Aduma KCB
67 Mr John Amimo AFRACA
68 Mr Nahashon Mwangi Nduati ECLOF
69 Mr Thumi Githutha MESPT
70 Mr Zachary Murimi ECLOF
71 Ms Caroline Mulwa Oiko Credit
72 Ms Nushin Ghassim Frigoken
73 Ms Sigrid Meijer SNV
74 Ms Yvette Ondachi Ojay Greene
75 Ms Sheena Raikundalia Intellecap Impact Investment Network
76 Mr Sakti Mukherjee CDC Group
77 Ms Noelle Kiluva Kenya 2030 WRG / IFC
78 Ms Julie Nyawir Agricultural Finance Corporation (AFC)
79 Ms Agnes Manthi Root Capital
80 Mr Patrick Ekwam MESPT
81 Mr Abraham Olefa KCB
82 Mr Samuel Tobiko Juhudi Kilimo
83 Ms Betty Simiyu ECLOF
84 Mr  Alex Kiragu Rafiki
85 Ms Beatrice Cheruiyot National Bank
86 Ms Hanna Dohrenbusch Sunculture
87 Ms Charity Gichobi WARREC – JKUAT
88 Mr  Timothy Ranja SNV
89 Ms  Mary Njuguna SNV
90 Mr Bert van Nieuwenhuizen SNV
91 Ms  Bibiana Wanalwenge SNV
92 Mr Elvin Walela Juhudi kilimo
93 Mr Henry Njuguna Frigoken
94 Mr Paul K. Kiriinya IAP Meru
95 Mr George Gitau IAP Meru
96 Mr James Muthomi IAP Meru
97 Ms Mercy Kangai IAP Meru
98 Ms Caroline Kimweli IAP Machakos
99 Mr Nelson Mungala IAP Machakos
100 Mr Josphat Mbete IAP Machakos
101 Ms Rahab Ngumba IAP Nakuru
102 Mr Bernard Mwenja IAP Nakuru
103 Mr David Machuki IAP Nakuru
104 Mr Dr. Raphael Wambua IAP Nakuru
105 Eng. Janet Kirui IAP Uasin Gishu
106 Mr Ernest Rono IAP Uasin Gishu
107 Mr Stephen Odimo IAP Lakipia
108 Mr Isaac Karumba IAP Lakipia
109 Mr James Mwangi IAP Lakipia
110 Mr Remco Mur KIT
111 Mr Andrew Muendo IAP Machakos
112 Mr George Apaka IDH Kenya
113 Mr Waweru Gichimu Mak5
114 Mr Elias Chandi HORTIMPACT j
115 Ms Saskia Reus Aqua for All
116 Mr Sjef Ernest Aqua for All
117 Ms Sonali Ruparelia Rabobank  Foundation Kenya
118 Ms Marlies Batterink Aqua for All
119 Mr Bernard Mulei DRYDEV/World Vision
120 Mr Eliud Nkunja DRYDEV/SNV
121 Mr Junichiro Yamada
122 Mr John Paul Odhiambo Obiero  UON University of Nairobi
123 Ms Mahjabeen Jesani Frigoken
124 MS  Eudiah Wanjiru SNV
125 Mr Farid Wangara Acre Africa
126 Ms Elizabeth Njoki Syngenta
127 Ms Jean Eyase  Acre Africa
128 Mr Sammy Kariuki  Tymax
129 Ms Juliet Ongwae Musoni
130 Mr S Gichane Ministry of Agriculture and irrigation
131 Mr James Messo JKUAT
132 Ms Jackline Alinda Ndiiri JKUAT
133 Mr Yaron Cohen Amiran Kenya
134 Ms Lucy kirui Edge Group
135 Prof. Fred Segor state department for irrigation
136 Mr Gerald Muthomi Meru green
137 Mr Charles Tanui state department for irrigation
138 Mr. Christopher Chengo Kilifi County Irrigation officer
139 Mr. Jackson Kariuki Nginya Laikipia County
140 Eng. Francis Muchiri Nyagah Tharaka Nithi County
141 Mr. Paul Kaburu Nteere Tharaka Nithi County
142 Mr. Andrew Muchomba Muthomi Tharaka Nithi County
143 Mr. Wilson Otieno Odhiambo Kisumu County
144 Mr. Eliud Etyang Busia County
145 Eng. Simon Kageche Kajiado County
146 Mr.  Joseph Oloimooja Kajiado County
147 Mr. John Kagunda Nakuru County
148 Mr. Samuel Ndunda Makueni County
149 Ms Alice Ndaru Macharia Machakos-5
150 Mr. Mutinda Kyalo Boniface Machakos County
151 Mr. Paul Kaleve Head irrigation officer Kitui County
152 Mr. Julius Ouma County Agri. Engineer Kitui
153 Mr. Simon Muasya Musyimi Taita Taveta County
154 Mr. Charles Olang Siaya County
155 Eng. Stephen Maingi WFP- Kakuma Sub-office
156 Mr. Lawrence Thiga Novell-Arch Enterprise
157 Mr. Alex Oduor ICRAF
158 Mr. John Karongo International Committee of the Red Cross – ICRC
159 Ms Lucie Pluschke GIZ-East Africa Hub Manager for Powering Agriculture
160 Macben Makenzi GIZ-East Africa Hub Manager for Powering Agriculture
161 Mr. Andrian Mungania Kithinji GIZ-East Africa Hub Manager for Powering Agriculture
163 Lucas Zahl GIZ-East Africa Hub Manager for Powering Agriculture
164 Mr. Mr Edward Komba Maina  KALRO
165 Tameezan wa Gathui WISE- Women in Sustainable Energy & Entreprenuership Co-op Society Ltd.
166 Mr. Dougals Kiratu WVI
167 Mr. Johnstone Moru GIZ- Turkana
168 Mr. Michael Gitonga FAO
169 Mr. Yussuf Mohamed Action Aid- Garisa-10
170 Mr. Lawrence Kibara Ezekiel Ministry of agriculture
171 Mr. Guyo tuke GIZ-CCA
172 Mr. John Kagunda County Irrigation Officer- Nakuru
173 Ms Grace Mativo Engineer WFp
174 Mr. Charles Onyango
175 Mr. Joses Wahiu WASH Engineer
176 Ms Betty Nyaga JKUAT
177 Mr David Telieny SITOI KCEP-CRAL
178 Eng Francis Mbuthia KALRO
179 Ms Irene Gai OXFAM
180 Mr Francis Koome SIMON Water Resources Co-ordinator
181 Eng Winnie MUGERA National Irrigation Board
182 Mr Stephen Mutuku Ministry of Energy
183 Mr Paul Waikwa Kenya Red Cross Society
184 Mr Nyariki Jeremiah World Vision
185 Mr Aron Gitonga State Department for irrigation
186 Mr George Wachira Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Fisheries and Irrigation
187 Mr Frederick Otieno Ang’ienda Action Africa Help International
188 Mr Nomusa Taylor Kenya 2030 WRG / World Bank
189 Prof.  Antony Kibe  Egerton University
190 Mr Timoty Simiyu  Frigoken 
191 Mr Erick Otieno Ogumu  IFC
192 Ms Lucy Kirimi Muthomi Meru Greens
193 Mr Ernest Miteii Kickstart Int
194 Mr Stanley Kirimi  Laikipia wildlife services
195 Mr Mumakhola Wanjala Kaguru ATC
196 Mr Julius Kiogora  Third Eye Project 
197 Mr Benson Mwaura  Third Eye
198 Ms Apeles Adema  KALRO
199 Ms Karen Njuki AFC
200 Ms Sarah Wanyoyi JKUAT
201 Ms
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter20