Press "Enter" to skip to content

NIAP Members

NIAP Membership Database
Dated 3rd Oct 2019
No Prefix Name Organization
1 Prof. Bancy Mati WARREC-JKUAT
2 Mr Wycliffe Oenga Nyang’au WARREC-JKUAT
3 Mr Churchill Ogada SunCulture
4 Ms Kinya Kimathi futurpump
5 Mr Stanley Kirimi Laikipia Wildlife Forum
6 Mr James Mwangi Laikipia Wildlife Forum
7 Mr John Kihia Kickstart
8 Ms Edwin Ongeri Frigoken
9 Mr Sebastian Oggema SNV
10 Mr Charles Gitau Africa Agribusiness Academy
11 Ms Vandana Thottoli SNV/KIT
12 Mr Abraham Mehari Haile MetaMeta/SNV
13 Ms Florence Kariuki AquaForAll/SNV
14 Mr Aaron Munzaa  Intellecap
15 Ms Jackline Muturi Practica/SNV
16 Mr Jeen Kootstra SNV
17 Mr Isaya Sijali Karol
18 Ms Mary Njuguna SNV
19 Mr John Ndungi MoALFI
20 Mr Sigird Meijers SNV
21 Mr James Mwaniki  Kickstart Int
22 Mr Laurens van Veldhuisen KIT
23 Mr Niraj Pattni Irrico
24 Ms Marlies Batterink AquaForAll
25 Ms Rose Makenzie EKN
26 Mr Mark De Blois Upande
27 Mr Gerbren Haaksma Yielder 
28 Mr Alexander Valeton Yielder
29 Mr Chris Macoloo World Neighbors
30 Mr Zachary Makanya PELUM
31 Mr Ephraim Kahenya Farmer from Nyeri
32 Ms Joy Busolo Kenya 2030 WRG / World Bank
33 Ms Noelle Kiluva Kenya 2030 WRG / World Bank
34 Dr Wellington Mulinge KALRO
35 Dr Lusike Wasilwa  KALRO
36 Dr Anthony Esilaba KALRO
37 Mr Maimbo Malesu ICRAF
38 Mr Geoffrey Ongoya  Koppert
39 Ms Faith Livingstone IFAD
40 Mr Ron Yariv Amiran Kenya
41 Mr Joseph Sang JKUAT
42 Mr Churchill Ogada SunCulture
43 Mr Jackson  Echoka  Africa Finance Coorporation
44 Mr B.C.Vadera (Billu) Irrico
45 Mr Peter Niekus Rabo Bank
46 Mr Vincent Kabuti National Irrigation Board
47 Mr Alex Kiragu Rafiki
48 Mr Maurice Oduor Ministry of Agriculture and irrigation
49 Mr  Stanley Munyao Musoni 
50 Mr Boniface Mwaniki WARMA – Water Resource Management Board
51 Mr  George Macharia Equity Bank
52 Ms Leah Mukite Water Resources Authority
53 Mr David Mukaru FAULU
54 Mr Maarten Susan FACTS
55 Mr Stephen Njiri Githua  SISDO
56 Mr Zakayo K. Ngetich Sidian Bank 
57 Ms Thithi Kinyanjui Acre Africa
58 Mr Michael Mbaka  FSD
59 Mr Kitonga Muli KUSCCO
60 Mr Henry Emuye RentCo 
61 Ms  Clarrise  Aduma  KCB 
62 Mr John Amimo AFRACA
63 Mr  Nahashon Mwangi Nduati ECLOF
64 Mr Thumi Githutha MESPT
65 Ms Caroline Mulwa Oiko Credit 
66 Ms Nushin Ghassim Frigoken
67 Ms Sigrid Meijer SNV
68 Ms Yvette Ondachi    Ojay Greene
69 Ms Sheena Raikundalia Intellecap Impact Investment Network 
70 Mr Sakti Mukherjee CDC Group
71 Ms Noelle Kiluva Kenya 2030 WRG / IFC
72 Ms Julie Nyawir Agricultural Finance Corporation (AFC)
73 Ms Agnes Manthi Root Capital
74 Mr Patrick Ekwam MESPT
75 Mr Abraham Olefa KCB 
76 Mr Samuel Tobiko Juhudi Kilimo
77 Ms Betty Simiyu  ECLOF
78 Mr  Alex Kiragu Rafiki
79 Ms Beatrice Cheruiyot National Bank
80 Ms Hanna Dohrenbusch  Sunculture
81 Ms Charity Gichobi WARREC – JKUAT
82 Mr  Timothy Ranja SNV
83 Ms  Mary Njuguna SNV
84 Mr Bert van Nieuwenhuizen SNV
85 Ms  Bibiana Wanalwenge SNV
86 Mr Paul K. Kiriinya IAP Meru
87 Mr James Muthomi IAP Meru
88 Ms Caroline Kimweli IAP Machakos
89 Mr Nelson Mungala IAP Machakos
90 Mr Josphat Mbete IAP Machakos
91 Mr David Machuki  IAP Nakuru
92 Mr Dr. Raphael Wambua  IAP Nakuru
93 Eng. Janet Kirui IAP Uasin Gishu
94 Mr Ernest Rono IAP Uasin Gishu
95 Mr Isaac Karumba IAP Lakipia
96 Mr James Mwangi IAP Lakipia
97 Mr Remco Mur KIT
98 Mr Andrew Muendo IAP Machakos
99 Mr Waweru Gichimu  Mak5 
100 Mr Elias Chandi  HORTIMPACT j
101 Ms Saskia Reus  Aqua for All
102 Mr Sjef Ernest  Aqua for All
103 Ms Sonali Ruparelia  Rabobank  Foundation Kenya 
104 Ms Marlies Batterink  Aqua for All
105 Mr Eliud Nkunja DRYDEV/SNV
106 Mr Junichiro Yamada
107 Mr John Paul Odhiambo Obiero  UON University of Nairobi
108 Ms Mahjabeen Jesani  Frigoken
109 Mr Farid Wangara  Acre Africa
110 Mr Sammy Kariuki   Tymax
111 Ms Juliet Ongwae  Musoni
112 Mr S Gichane  Ministry of Agriculture and irrigation
113 Mr James Messo  JKUAT
114 Ms Jackline Alinda Ndiiri  JKUAT
115 Ms Lucy kirui Edge Group
116 Prof. Fred Segor state department for irrigation
117 Mr Gerald Muthomi Meru green
118 Mr Charles Tanui state department for irrigation
119 Mr.  Christopher Chengo Kilifi County Irrigation officer
120 Mr.  Jackson Kariuki Nginya Laikipia County-2
121 Eng.  Francis Muchiri Nyagah Tharaka Nithi County- 1
122 Mr.  Paul Kaburu Nteere Tharaka Nithi County-2
123 Mr.  Andrew Muchomba Muthomi Tharaka Nithi County-3
124 Mr.  Wilson Otieno Odhiambo Kisumu-3
125 Mr.  Eliud Etyang Busia-4
126 Eng.  Simon Kageche Kajiado-5
127 Mr.   Joseph Oloimooja Kajiado
128 Mr.  John Kagunda Nakuru
129 Mr.  Samuel Ndunda Makueni-4
130 Ms Alice Ndaru Macharia Machakos-5
131 Mr.  Mutinda Kyalo Boniface Machakos, Machakos Sub County-6
132 Mr.  Paul Kaleve Head irrigation officer Kitui County
133 Mr.  Julius Ouma County Agri. Engineer Kitui
134 Mr.  Simon Muasya Musyimi Taita Taveta-9
135 Mr.  Charles Olang Siaya-9
136 Eng.  Stephen Maingi WFP- Kakuma Sub-office
137 Mr.  Lawrence Thiga  Novell-Arch Enterprise
138 Mr.  Alex Oduor ICRAF
139 Mr.  John Karongo  International Committee of the Red Cross – ICRC 
140 Ms Lucie Pluschke GIZ-East Africa Hub Manager for Powering Agriculture
141 Macben Makenzi GIZ-East Africa Hub Manager for Powering Agriculture
142 Mr.  Andrian Mungania Kithinji GIZ-East Africa Hub Manager for Powering Agriculture
143 Lucas Zahl GIZ-East Africa Hub Manager for Powering Agriculture
144 Mr.  Mr Edward Komba Maina  KALRO
145 Tameezan wa Gathui WISEe- Women in Sustainable Energy & Entreprenuership Co-op Society Ltd.
146 Mr.  Dougals Kiratu WVI
147 Mr.  Johnstone Moru GIZ- Turkana-11
148 Mr.  Michael Gitonga FAO
149 Mr.  Yussuf Mohamed  Action Aid- Garisa-10
150 Mr.  Lawrence Kibara Ezekiel Ministry of agriculture
151 Mr.  Guyo tuke GIZ-CCA
152 Mr.  John Kagunda County Irrigation Officer- Nakuru
154 Ms Grace Mativo Engineer WFp
154 Mr.  Charles Onyango 
155 Mr.  Joses Wahiu WASH Engineer 
156 Mr David Telieny SITOI KCEP-CRAL
157 Eng Francis Mbuthia KALRO
158 Ms Irene Gai OXFAM
159 Mr Francis Koome SIMON Water Resources Co-ordinator
160 Eng Winnie MUGERA National Irrigation Board
161 Mr Stephen Mutuku  Ministry of Energy
162 Mr Paul Waikwa Kenya Red Cross Society
163 Mr Aron Gitonga  State Department for irrigation
164 Mr George Wachira  Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Fisheries and Irrigation 
165 Mr Frederick Otieno Ang’ienda Action Africa Help International
166 Mr Nomusa Taylor Kenya 2030 WRG / World Bank
167 Prof.  Antony Kibe  Egerton University
168 Mr Timoty Simiyu  Frigoken 
169 Mr Erick Otieno Ogumu  IFC
170 Ms Lucy Kirimi Muthomi Meru Greens
171 Mr Ernest Miteii Kickstart Int
172 Mr Stanley Kirimi  Laikipia wildlife services
173 Mr Mumakhola Wanjala Kaguru ATC
174 Mr Julius Kiogora  Third Eye Project 
175 Ms Karen Njuki AFC
176 Ms Sarah Wanyoyi JKUAT
177 Ms Hannah Zevenbergen SNV intern
178 Ms Lauren Wessel SNV intern
179 Ms Mercy Jeptoo
180 Ms Apeles Adema   KALRO
181 Mr Victor Murithii SNV
182 Mr Victor Luseti SNV
183  Mr Justus Muturi SNV
183  Ms Faith Mutua  WRA
184 Mr Dennis Osoro NWHSA
185 Mr Samson P Gongi MWS&I- Irrigation Dept
186 Mr John M Ngungi MWS&I- Irrigation Dept
187 Mr Phanuel Webi MWS&I- Irrigation Dept
188 Mr Fabian Kaburu KALRO
189 Mr Achonga Bonventure  MWS&I- Irrigation Dept
190 Ms Jackline Mumbi Sunculture
191 Ms Nomusa Taylor- Dube World Bank
192 Mr Joseph Karanja Farmer 
193 Ms Margaret Muasa Farmer
194 Ms Ruth Muange Farmer
195 Mr John Ndambuki Farmer
196 Ms Patricia Musyoka Farmer
197 Mr Charles Muchoki Farmer
198 Mr James Kamau  Farmer
199 Mr Tom Kironji  Farmer
200 Mr Joseph Karanja Farmer
201 Ms Stella Jepkemei Farmer
202 Mr Collins Kimaiyo Farmer
203 Mr Edwin Kiptoo Farmer
204 Ms Veronica C. Tarus Farmer
205 Ms Rosemary Megwe Farmer
206 Mr Peter Muiruri Farmer
207 Mr Joseph Karanja Farmer
208 Ms Tabitha Wanjiku Farmer 
209 Ms Apeles Adema KALRO
210 Mr Alex Kanampiu Meru IAP rep
211 Mr Robert Mbae Meru IAP rep
212 Ms Consolata Kagendo Meru IAP rep
213 Mr Francis Njoroge  Meru IAP rep
214 Mr Felix Musinga Musoni
215 Ms Ruth Njoki Africa Agribusiness Academy
216 Mr Sylvester Maina Kenya Association of Fresh Fruits & Vegetable Exporters-KEFE
217 Ms Maureen Munja AgriProFocus
218 Mr Cleophas Ndaramu  Juhudi Kilimo
219 Mr Zachary Murimi ECLOF
220 Mr Elvin Walela Juhudi kilimo
221 Mr  Henry Njuguna  Frigoken
222 Mr George Gitau IAP Meru
223 Ms Mercy Kangai IAP Meru
224 Ms Rahab Ngumba IAP Nakuru
225 Mr Bernard Mwenja  IAP Nakuru
226 Mr Stephen Odimo IAP Lakipia
227 Mr George Apaka  IDH Kenya 
228 Mr Bernard Mulei  DRYDEV/World Vision 
229 MS  Eudiah Wanjiru  SNV
230 Ms Elizabeth Njoki  Syngenta
231 Ms Jean Eyase  Acre Africa
232 Mr Yaron Cohen  Amiran Kenya
233 Ms Betty Nyaga  JKUAT
234 Mr Nyariki Jeremiah World Vision
235 Mr Benson Mwaura  Third Eye
Facebook
Facebook
Twitter20